Documents Русский
How-to guides

Game Mechanics 🎮

Contents
1. Cases 🎁2. Seasonal events 🎃3. Bonuses4. Achievements 🏆5. Invitations 👥6. Promo code 🎟
Version: 15 October 2026
Besides generation, GriffonHub has a game side: cases with profile decorations, seasonal events, achievements, bonuses and friend invitations.

Cases, seasons and achievements are in both the Mini App and on griffonhub.ru, in the Cases section. Balance, items, shards, the pity counter and progress are shared. On the site, items decorate your public profile: the tag by your name, profile colour, charm, 3D mascot, work frames and showcase are visible to all visitors (see the Community Rules).

1. Cases 🎁

🎁
Cosmetic items for personalisation
Open cases, collect rare items, craft exclusives

Case types

8 case types, each with its own name and price. Every case contains 8 items: 2 common, 2 rare, 2 epic, 1 legendary, 1 exclusive.

🖼
Master's Frame (frames)
11 Griffs
🔊
Voices of the Nest (sounds)
14 Griffs
🏷
Griffon's Wings (tags)
18 Griffs
🃏
Griffon Chronicles (cards)
18 Griffs
🎨
Treasure Guardian (themes)
21 Griffs
🌐
Eye of Worlds (backgrounds)
25 Griffs
🔑
Nest Keepers (charms)
49 Griffs
🗿
Griffon's Guise (3D skins)
55 Griffs

💡 Cards ("Griffon Chronicles") are an album type: they aren't activated but collected. Completing the full set unlocks an achievement worth 150 Griffs.

Drop rates

Each case type has its own drop chances (sum = 100%):

CaseCommonRareEpicLegend.Exclusive
Frames64.9%24%8%3%0.1%
Sounds62.9%26%8.5%2.5%0.1%
Tags60.9%27%9%3%0.1%
Cards57.9%28%10%4%0.1%
Themes58.9%28%9.5%3.5%0.1%
Backgrounds62.9%25%9%3%0.1%
Charms55.9%29%11%4%0.1%
3D skins53.9%30%12%4%0.1%

Pity system (guaranteed drop)

🏆 Every 50th opening guarantees a legendary.
🏆 Every 100th opening guarantees an exclusive.

💡 The pity counter works off the player's global case-opening count — regardless of case type.

Duplicates → shards → Workshop

🔮Regular duplicate → +1 shard of that rarity. Each case has its own shards: frame shards only make frames
⚒Workshop: a missing case item is made from a recipe that mixes shards of several rarities from the same case (table below)
💎Duplicate exclusive → Griffs refunded (amount depends on case price)

Recipe for one item by its rarity (Common items can't be crafted):

Rare5 Common + 2 Rare
Epic5 Common + 2 Rare + 1 Epic
Legendary6 Common + 4 Rare + 3 Epic
Exclusive1 Rare + 1 Epic + 3 Legendary

💡 Rare and Epic shards only come from duplicates of those rarities, so the first Rare and first Epic item of a case has to be dropped — there's nothing to craft it from. Mixed recipes apply from 13 October 2026; before that an item was made from shards of a single, lower rarity.

Selling shards

You can only sell the surplus beyond the reserve: the reserve is how many shards of each rarity the recipes need for all the case items you don't have yet. Base prices are for a 20 G case; for other cases the price scales proportionally to their cost.

Common2 Griffs / each
Rare5 Griffs / each
Epic15 Griffs / each
Legendary35 Griffs / each
Duplicate exclusive (20 G case)50 Griffs

💡 Example for charms (49 G): shards sell for 5 / 12 / 37 / 86, and a duplicate exclusive refunds 123 Griffs.

Opening

Costselected case price
How many at once1 to 5 cases
Pause between openings5 seconds per batch

2. Seasonal events 🎃

🎃
Halloween 2026: 24 October — 1 November
Its own case, quests and a festive look

A season is a limited-time event: from 21 October the season card shows a countdown, and from 24 October 00:00 to 1 November 23:59 (Moscow time) the “Night of Spirits” case opens for 20 Griffs. It holds 12 items of different types — tags, frames, sounds, themes, charms, a guise and backgrounds.

Odds (Common / Rare / Epic / Legendary / Exclusive)58.9% / 28% / 9.5% / 3.5% / 0.1%
Pityevery 25th opening — legendary, every 60th — exclusive
Duplicaterefunds Griffs right away: 3 / 6 / 15 / 33 / 45 by rarity

💡 The seasonal case has no shards or Workshop, and its pity counter is separate from regular cases. Season items stay yours after it ends.

Season quests

Quests give items that can’t be dropped from the case:

Create 5 photosPumpkin Lantern (charm, exclusive)
Open 5 seasonal casesCarved Frame (frame, epic)
Spend 300 Griffs during the seasonWitchfire (theme, legendary)
Invite 3 friendsNest Call (charm, exclusive)

3. Bonuses

Subscribing to the Telegram channel25 Griffs once; the flag on the Mini App home screen
Signing up on the site32 Griffs once per account

4. Achievements 🏆

🏆
60 achievements — a tree with Griffs for each
Grow the branches and collect rewards manually

Achievements form a neon tree. The trunk, "Creator's path", counts your total generations (from your first login up to 500 generations); the crown, "With us", marks a month and a year with us. Branches grow from the trunk: Photo and Upscale, Video, Music, Voice, Tools (the tab, your first tool, all five, a 3D model, a presentation), Chat and workflows, Cases (opens, collection, Workshop, season quests), Community (publications, likes, followers), Friends and Griffs (top-ups and spending).

Number of achievements60
Rewardby difficulty: 5, 15, 40 or 150 Griffs
Collectionmanually after unlocking — on the tree node or with "Claim all"
Likes and followerscounted from different people; your own likes and demo feed authors don't count
AI chatby different days with a reply (7 and 30 days), not by the number of messages
"With us"30 and 365 days since sign-up, with at least one generation

💡 Rewards are not credited automatically — go to Achievements and collect them yourself. Locked nodes show the condition and your progress, e.g. "37/50".

5. Invitations 👥

👥
15% of a friend’s first subscription payment + 7% of each of their packs
No limit on friends or rewards
A friend’s first subscription payment15% of the amount in Griffs (1 ₽ = 1 G)
Each Griffs pack your friend buys7% of the pack’s Griffs
Your friend gets−20% off the first month of Pro
Subscription renewalsno reward

💡 The trial week doesn’t count: the reward comes from the first full payment after it. Full terms are in the Affiliate program.

6. Promo code 🎟

🎟
300 Griffs with a promo code
Once per account
Where to enter itMini App → Profile → Promo code
GH-… gift codesare activated separately, in Gifts